PROFILES

five wonders.
Wonder Girls (원더걸스) is a South Korean girl group handled by JYP Entertainment, under the singer-song writer, Park JinYoung. This group has been trained by this entertainment and debuted on February 10, 2007 with their hit single, Irony. However, due to some health problems, HyunA decided to leave the group last July 30, 2007 and was replaced by YooBin.

Name:Min SunYe (민선예)
Nickname: Leader Min
Date of birth: August 12, 1989
Position: Vocals and dance
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: A
Discovery: 2001 Park Jin Young’s Challenge of 99%
Trained for: 5 years
Education: Seoul Yeh High School
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Artists: Yiruma, Beyonce
Individual Project(s):
Min Sun Ye – Il Wol Ji Ga
Min Sun Ye & Park Ye Eun ft. 8eight & Pdogg – Sai (Space)
Min Sun Ye ft. JYP – Breakup of the daylight

Name: Park YeEun (박예은)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Position: Vocals and dance
Date of birth: May 26, 1989
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Discovery: 2006 audition during the show MTV ‘Wonder Girls Season 1
Hobby: Music, reading, reading the Bible
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite Artists: Lauryn Hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Individual Project(s):
Park Ye Eun ft Shorty JangGon & J Bum – Jung
H-Eugene feat. Ye Eun – Baby I Love You

Name: SunMi (선미)
Nickname: 4-Dimensional SunMi / Alien SunMi
Position: Vocals and dance
Date of birth: May 2, 1992
Height: 164cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Discovery: JYP Entertainment Trainee
Trained for: 1 year
Education: Chung Dam Middle School
Favorite Color: Purple
Favorite Artist: Rain, Beyonce
Individual Project(s):

Name: Ahn So-hee (안소희)
Nickname: Wonder Girls’ Princess
Position: Vocals and dance
Date of birth: June 27, 1992
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Discovery: JYP Entertainment Trainee
Trained for: 2 years
Education: Chang Dam Middle School
Favorite Color: Pink
Favorite Artists: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Individual Project(s):
Hell Cats / I like it Hot Movie (2008)

Name: Kim YooBin (김유빈)
Nickname: Too Hot YooBin
Position: Rap and dance
Date of birth: October 04, 1988
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: O
Discovery: Good Entertainment trainee
Hobbies: Rapping, listening to music, collecting CDs
Favorite Artists: Eve, Lauyrn Hill
Individual Project(s):
Kim Yoo Bin ft Andy – Irrelevant Imagination
Minwoo feat. Yoo Bin – Honey

Profile information credit: wgspectacle.com.
check out wgspectacle, it’s the best wondergirls international forum 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: